Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, DISCOVERY HOUSE, 15, SUSANS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+15.2%
Sold on 12 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+8.0%
Sold on 2 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,250
-5.6%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+9.6%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3AG
← Back to All Properties