Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WOBURN CLOSE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 2SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+5.5%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+31.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+69.4%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+27.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 9 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB4 2SS
← Back to All Properties