Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, WILLOWFIELD ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£239,000
+37.8%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+18.4%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+184.5%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 19 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8AX
← Back to All Properties