Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SCHOOL ROW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£291,000
+54.4%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+30.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2JU
← Back to All Properties