Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BRINKBURN GROVE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+69.6%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+50.0%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 10 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WX
← Back to All Properties