Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, WISDEN ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+55.0%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-13.0%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+23.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5NL
← Back to All Properties