Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SHARPLES GREEN, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+54.7%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+3.5%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+20.0%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+171.4%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4BB
← Back to All Properties