Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MAGNA CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 2HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
-11.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+88.1%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+61.7%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 2HD
← Back to All Properties