Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WESTERLAND AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+42.1%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+66.9%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+116.5%
Sold on 27 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8JS
← Back to All Properties