Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WESTWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+56.0%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+120.5%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7AU
← Back to All Properties