Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KIMBLEY COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6UL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£10,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+2.9%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Detached
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£349,750
+112.0%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Detached
+£184,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 6UL
← Back to All Properties