Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, GROVE STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
-9.7%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+26.3%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 18 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7AA
← Back to All Properties