8, SPRING GARDENS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4UW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,500
Last Sold Price
21 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£192,500+21.1%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000+11.2%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000+36.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+61.5%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+22.6%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 10 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1