31, GARDEN STREET, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 2JY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.9%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+128.9%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000-30.3%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Terraced
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000-11.9%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+132.8%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1