7, CHERTSEY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 9JD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+0.6%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,000+18.5%
Sold on 28 March 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+122.2%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500+30.0%
Sold on 16 June 1998
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+2.3%
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1