Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TROON CLOSE, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2TW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
3 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£3,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,500
+3.3%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,800
+45.0%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+74.4%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+7.1%
Sold on 7 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 3 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 2TW
← Back to All Properties