Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2RZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,950
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£8,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£74,950
+13.6%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£66,000
-2.9%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+4.6%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+44.4%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2RZ
← Back to All Properties