Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MONTPELLIER HOUSE, MONTPELLIER CRESCENT, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 9NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.8%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,000
+115.8%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+18.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+28.0%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 5 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 9NF
← Back to All Properties