Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BALFOUR STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 1NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£92,000
+104.4%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£45,000
+32.4%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+112.5%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,000
+23.1%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000
+18.2%
Sold on 12 March 2003
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 1NR
← Back to All Properties