Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255, LOWER LUTON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8HW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£587,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£587,500
+19.9%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£490,000
+46.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£335,000
+10.7%
Sold on 5 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£302,500
+21.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+14.1%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+40.5%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 12 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8HW
← Back to All Properties