55, BARRINGTON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L15 3HR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£265,000+76.7%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+275.5%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+5.1%
Sold on 13 February 1998
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1