Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, CATKIN CLOSE, CHATHAM, TONBRIDGE AND MALLING, KENT
ME5 9HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+18.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+69.8%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+70.6%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 23 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 9HP
← Back to All Properties