Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHURCH STREET, HITCHIN, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 3LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,664
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£19,664 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,664
+9.8%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£19,664 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+90.5%
Sold on 1 November 2012
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+47.9%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+56.7%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
+£25,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,300
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3LH
← Back to All Properties