Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£271,000
-3.9%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,000
+52.4%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+14.9%
Sold on 26 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 13 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6RR
← Back to All Properties