Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 57A - 57B, FIRST AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+73.5%
Sold on 12 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£49,000
+27.3%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500
+8.5%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
+49.5%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,750
Sold on 18 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8HP
← Back to All Properties