Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, KENSINGTON AVENUE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 8EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£9,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£56,000
+19.2%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,995
+88.0%
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 8EH
← Back to All Properties