Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111A, CARRINGTON ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3HT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+11.5%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£174,950
+10.0%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000
+14.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,500
+28.6%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+20.6%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+52.5%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 3HT
← Back to All Properties