Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BURSTON DRIVE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2HP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£325,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,000
+44.8%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£725,000
Sold on 14 April 2022
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 2HP
← Back to All Properties