Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BARTH CLOSE, CORBY, CORBY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
4 November 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+17.2%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+29.6%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+1.2%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+25.8%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN18 8LU
← Back to All Properties