53, FOLKESTONE ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT

CT17 9RZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+9.1%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500+213.3%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£168,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+97.5%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 14 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1