Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PARK LANE, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,995
Last Sold Price
4 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£38,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,995
+24.2%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Terraced
+£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+69.5%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+97.9%
Sold on 23 April 2001
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AZ
← Back to All Properties