22, WOOD END AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S36 6FX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+184.4%
Price Change
+£124,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£192,000+184.4%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500+16.5%
Sold on 6 March 2002
Detached
+£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950-3.3%
Sold on 3 June 1999
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1