Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WESTOVER STREET, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+79.5%
Sold on 6 February 2007
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000
+5.4%
Sold on 11 September 2002
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+2.9%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5LZ
← Back to All Properties