Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-8.3%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,500
+22.9%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+16.9%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties