Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,000
+63.2%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,500
+118.5%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PU
← Back to All Properties