29, POPLAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 2GS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£149,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£282,000+112.8%
Sold on 23 November 2022
Terraced
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500+6.0%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+25.0%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+217.5%
Sold on 23 August 2005
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 31 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1