Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ASHFIELD WAY, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+25.8%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,500
+32.7%
Sold on 4 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£56,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,650
-17.3%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£36,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+228.1%
Sold on 12 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2UN
← Back to All Properties