6, ORKNEY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 6SX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+25.0%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+135.3%
Sold on 17 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+50.0%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,995
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1