Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HEMSLEY COURT, STOUGHTON ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.7%
Price Change
+£211,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+88.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£211,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,500
+9.7%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+102.3%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9PW
← Back to All Properties