Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHURCH VIEW, CHURCH CORNER, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 7QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+48.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+85.1%
Sold on 17 October 2001
Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 17 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 7QG
← Back to All Properties