42, ALEXANDRA ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3AZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£600,000+45.6%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Terraced
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£412,000+41.1%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,000+18.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£246,000
Sold on 30 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1