Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, MOORHOUSE ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,500
+9.1%
Sold on 13 December 2023
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-13.5%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+66.3%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7LU
← Back to All Properties