Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11A, CAVENDISH GROVE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 1XE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+25.7%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£183,000
+9.6%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£167,000
+10.6%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£151,000
+51.1%
Sold on 23 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+70.9%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+17.0%
Sold on 25 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+56.3%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 1XE
← Back to All Properties