Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, RAMSDEN ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 9NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+54.5%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+83.5%
Sold on 5 June 2017
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+51.8%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 9NU
← Back to All Properties