Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, EMERTON GARTH, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+10.2%
Sold on 12 September 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+21.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+39.3%
Sold on 25 November 2008
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+61.2%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+0.0%
Sold on 27 May 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 23 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3XJ
← Back to All Properties