Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ALDRIDGE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+92.6%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+93.5%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Detached
+£65,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,750
Sold on 17 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QG
← Back to All Properties