Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THACKERAY GROVE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+5.8%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£267,500
+30.5%
Sold on 14 June 2017
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+13.3%
Sold on 10 November 2014
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+49.1%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Detached
+£59,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,400
Sold on 1 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1RE
← Back to All Properties