Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TAPTON TERRACE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 7UF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,000
+24.0%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-18.2%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+146.6%
Sold on 6 December 2005
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 7UF
← Back to All Properties