Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+39.6%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
-22.7%
Sold on 18 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+126.0%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties