Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CARROCK CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+70.7%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7HW
← Back to All Properties